FM informs Mongolian ambassador about Armenia’s aggressive policy against Azerbaijan (PHOTO)
Jun 14, 21:01 / Mənbə: En.trend.az
BAKU, Azerbaijan, June 14
Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov received Bold Ravdan, non-resident ambassador of Mongolia to Azerbaijan, accredited to Azerbaijan on June 14, Trend reports on June 14 referring to the Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry.
While welcoming the ambassador, Bayramov stressed the successful cooperation between the two countries both in bilateral and multilateral formats.
The minister informed the opposite side about the aggressive policy of Armenia towards Azerbaijan, its consequences, the post-conflict phase, including information about the situation in the liberated districts, threat of mines, demining work, restoration and construction work.
During his visit to Aghdam, the ambassador had the opportunity to review the situation and current construction work.
The ambassador conveyed greetings to Bayramov from his Mongolian counterpart. The ambassador congratulated Azerbaijan on the restoration of territorial integrity and stressed that the visit to the liberated Aghdam city was very useful in terms of familiarization with the situation in these districts.
During the meeting, the ambassador invited the Azerbaijani foreign minister to visit Mongolia.